Blue Crane Blue Crane™ We Lift. You Build. Sign in Create free account

Pricing

One system, one price sheet.

Blue Crane Works prices, Hamilton, Ontario: a website we run for you from a $995 build and $99 a month, or $0 down at $189 a month for the first year; your own custom application from $1,995 and $249 a month; the two together on the Run plan from $3,995 and $449; the AI Visibility Pass for the site you already have; GROW for ongoing visibility work from $500 a month; and analytics for any website at $15 a month. Every number in Canadian dollars, plus HST, every one read off its own product page.

Published by Blue Crane Works. Prices in effect from .

Website$995 + $99 / mo
$0 down$189 / mo
Website + appfrom $3,995
CurrencyCAD + HST
Websites & visibility

Your website, run for you

Designed, built, hosted and kept current, and written so Google, ChatGPT and Copilot can read it. Every plan is a one-time build plus a monthly Care fee, with three ways to pay: the build in full at signing for 10% less, half at signing and half before launch, or $0 down with one monthly price for the first twelve months. Care runs twelve months, then month to month; a year paid ahead is twelve months for the price of ten.

  1. 1
    Found

    Up to 10 pages. Hosting, domain, email routing, content edits, a quarterly SEO, GEO and AI visibility update, and a Markdown twin of every page for the assistants that ask for one. Or $0 down: $189 a month for the first twelve months, then Care. Paid in full at signing: $895.

    $995build + $99 / month Care

  2. 2
    Booked

    Everything in Found, up to 20 pages, plus online booking or a quote calculator, lead alerts, review requests and a monthly report of what AI says about you. Or $0 down: $379 a month for the first twelve months, then Care. Paid in full at signing: $1,795.

    $1,995build + $199 / month Care

  3. 3
    Run

    Everything in Booked plus your own custom application behind it: quotes, jobs, crew, subs and a customer portal. One system, one bill, no per-user fees. Bigger systems quoted in writing. Or $0 down: from $799 a month for the first twelve months, then Care. Paid in full at signing: from $3,595.

    from $3,995build + from $449 / month Care

Add-ons (a store, a customer portal, a 3D configurator, a chat agent, integrations) are $50 a month each, scoped in writing. Existing clients keep the rate they signed. All prices in Canadian dollars, plus HST.

Want your phone and your website chat answered too? The AI agents take the customer's details and send them to you, and that page plays a recorded sample. The chat agent is a $50 a month add-on; the voice agent is quoted in writing for each business, and a text agent for your texts is built to order.

The software door

Your own application, built on Blue Crane
Your own app

Nameplate: Custom Applications

Your company's own application, built around how you work, in place of Jobber, Housecall Pro and CompanyCam: quotes, job plans, crew hours, subcontractors and a customer portal, with an assistant built in. Add a managed website and the two run as one system on the Run plan, from a $3,995 build and $449 a month.

  • Built around your process: the screens follow how your company already quotes, plans and runs a job, with your name and logo on them.
  • Quotes through to signature: quote, proposal and signed agreement on your own letterhead, filed on the job.
  • Crew, subs and customers: each with their own door: hours for the crew, sealed prices for subcontractors, a project page for the customer.
  • An assistant that runs the app: describe a job and it lays out the stages and tasks; ask it to price the work and it does.
  • Run: website + application, from $3,995: a managed website Google, ChatGPT and Copilot can read, with your application behind it, on one bill, from $449 a month Care.
After the Pass

GROW: ongoing visibility work

Monthly work that keeps your business answerable as the engines change: your customers' questions asked of the assistants, new answer pages, listings and reviews, and a report of what was done. Sold by conversation, never by a buy button.

  1. 1
    Monitor

    Twenty of your customers' questions asked of ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini and Perplexity every month, Google Business Profile posts, one new answer page and a report.

    $500/ month, 3-month minimum

  2. 2
    Grow

    Four answer pages a month, structured data and entity work, five listings or mentions on other sites, a review program and a report.

    $1,500/ month, 3-month minimum

  3. 3
    Lead

    Eight pages a month, outreach for coverage from local media, associations and suppliers, competitor tracking and a quarterly strategy hour.

    $3,500/ month, 6-month minimum

Paid six months ahead, 5% off; twelve months ahead, 10% off. The contract lists the work delivered each month. It never promises a ranking or an AI mention, because nobody can. A site that does not pass the free check takes the AI Visibility Pass first. CAD, plus HST. Book the call.

The product family

Where it started, and three priced on their own pages

Free, no account needed

Open and print
Wire · Ad network

Advertising on the network we own

Direct placement on Blue Crane’s trade media network: no auction, no bidding against the company across town. Placements are scoped to your trade and audience — see how Wire works or book a call for the rate card.

RegionOntario, CA
CurrencyCAD
SheetPricing
Prices verified2026-10-17

All prices in Canadian dollars, plus HST. Product pages carry their own numbers; if a price here ever disagrees with a product page, tell us and we will fix it the same day.